一种水泥熟料篦冷机控制方法

Alternative Title: Control method of cement clinker grate cooler

Abstract: 本发明涉及水泥生产技术领域,尤其是涉及一种水泥熟料篦冷机控制方法。变量选取:选取篦冷机的一段篦床压力为被控变量,一段篦床速度为操作变量;数据预处理:对采集到的一段篦床压力的原始数据进行滤波;一段篦床压力无模型自适应控制器设计。本发明无需建立熟料冷却过程的模型,也无需利用篦冷机的专家操作经验,只需利用过程的在线输入输出数据就可以直接计算出合适的一段篦床速度,开发周期较短,计算量小;可实现熟料冷却过程的参数自适应和结构自适应控制,能够较好地解决熟料冷却过程中存在的非线性、难以建立精确数学模型和工况变化比较频繁的问题。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to the technical field of cement production, in particular to a control method of a cement clinker grate cooler. The control method of the cement clinker grate cooler comprises the following steps: selecting variables: selecting a first-stage grate pressure of the grate cooler as a controlled variable and a first-stage grate speed as an operating variable preprocessing data: filtering raw data of the acquired first-stage grate pressure designing a model-free adaptive controller for the first-stage grate pressure. A model for a clinker cooling process is not required to be established, operating experience of an expert on the grate cooler is not utilized, and the proper first-stage grate speed can be directly calculated only by using online input and output data of the process, so that the development period is relatively short and the computation amount is small the adaptive control over parameters and a structure in the clinker cooling process can be achieved the problems of nonlinearity, difficult establishment of a precise mathematical model relatively frequent change in working conditions, in the clinker cooling process, can be solved better.