其他题名: Soft measurement method for granularity of cement raw material grinded by ball mill

摘要: 本发明涉及一种球磨机水泥生料粉磨粒度软测量方法。辅助变量的选择:以选粉机转速、喂料流量和选粉机入口风压,选粉机负荷作为成品粒度软测量模型的辅助变量。数据预处理:对原始数据进行筛选、滤波和标准化。基于GA-NN(遗传算法优化神经网络)的软测量建模:基于GA(遗传算法)算法提出了一种用于神经网络训练的学习算法,将网络中需要调整的权值看成是染色体的基因,通过染色体的选择、交叉和变异来完成网络训练过程。软测量模型的校正:采用长期校正的方式。本发明能够测量出难以直接检测而又十分重要的成品粒度参数,使面向球磨机生料粉磨过程先进控制和优化方法的实施成为可能。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a soft measurement method for granularity of cement raw material grinded by ball mill. The method comprises: selection of auxiliary variables, wherein a rotating speed of a powder concentrator, a feeding flow, an inlet wind pressure of the powder concentrator and a load of the powder concentrator are used as auxiliary variables of the soft measurement model for granularity of finished products Data pre-treatment, wherein original data are screened, filtered and standardized soft measurement modeling based on GA-NN (genetic algorithm optimized neural network), wherein a learning algorithm used for neural network training is brought forward based on GA (genetic algorithm), weights needed to be adjusted in a network are recognized as chromosomal genes, and the network training process is completed through chromosome selection, crossover and mutation and correction of the soft measurement model by using a long-term correction way. The method can measure quite important finished product granularity parameters which are hard to be directly detected, thereby being capable of implementing advanced control and optimized method for a raw material grinding process by the ball mill.