一种用于LIBS远程探测的望远聚焦收集系统

其他题名: Telescopic focusing collecting system for LIBS remote detection

摘要

本实用新型涉及一种用于LIBS远程探测的望远聚焦收集系统,激光初级扩束系统同轴设置于激光发生装置的出射方向;反射系统设置于激光初级扩束系统的激光出射方向;望远系统在反射系统的激光出射方向一侧同轴设置;光纤耦合系统在反射系统的另一侧,与望远系统同轴设置,并在光纤耦合系统的会聚焦点处设置光纤。本实用新型能使激光在不同的距离下聚焦,并且使得聚焦光斑小于1mm,保证其在被测物的表面能激发出高温、高密度的等离子体,同时保证聚焦光路和收集光路同轴,用最少的调整量来控制在不同距离下的聚焦和收集的优化,还需保证在不同的距离下都能将宽波段的光谱信号耦合到光纤芯径中。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a telescopic focusing collecting system for LIBS remote detection. A primary laser beam expansion system is coaxial with the emergent direction of a laser generator. A reflecting system is arranged in the laser emergent direction of the primary laser beam expansion system. A telescopic system is arranged on one side of the laser emergent direction of the reflecting system in a coaxial mode. An optical fiber coupling system is arranged on the other side of the reflecting system and is coaxial with the telescopic system, and an optical fiber is arranged at the position, where focuses converge, of the optical fiber coupling system. The telescopic focusing collecting system for LIBS remote detection enables lasers to be focused at different distances, a focusing light spot is smaller than 1 mm, and the effect that the lasers can excite high temperature and high density plasma on the surface of a measured object is guaranteed meanwhile, the effect that a focusing optical path is coaxial with a collecting optical path is ensured, the minimum adjustment amount is used for controlling optimization of focusing and collecting at different distances, and the effect that broadband spectral signals can be coupled to the core diameter of the optical fiber at different distances also needs to be ensured.