一种基于无线抄表技术的电力数据采集器

Alternative Title: Electric power data collector based on wireless meter reading technology

Abstract: 一种基于无线抄表技术的电力数据采集器,包括中央处理器、无线抄表模块、电力载波模块、RS485接口,以及存储器,所述中央处理器,其分别与所述无线抄表模块、所述电力载波模块、所述RS485接口,以及所述存储器连接,用于进行电力载波协议与无线协议的相互转换以及电表数据的管理;所述无线抄表模块,用于实现无线抄表协议,以及实现所述中央处理器与无线抄表集中器的通讯;所述电力载波模块,用于实现电力载波协议,以及所述中央处理器与电力载波电表的通讯;所述RS485接口,用于所述中央处理器与外部设备的数据交换;所述存储器,用于存储程序和数据。本实用新型使电力载波电表并入无线抄表系统,有效扩展无线抄表系统的应用范围。

Other Abstract: An electric power data collector based on a wireless meter reading technology comprises a central processing unit, a wireless meter reading module, a power line carrier module, an RS485 interface and a memorizer, wherein the central processing unit is connected with the wireless meter reading module, the power line carrier module, the RS485 interface and the memorizer, and used for mutually converting a power line carrier protocol and a wireless protocol as well as managing ammeter data the wireless meter reading module is used for achieving a wireless meter reading protocol and communication of the central processing unit and a wireless meter reading concentrator the power line carrier module is used for achieving the power line carrier protocol and the communication of the central processing unit and a power line carrier ammeter the RS485 interface is used for data exchange of the central processing unit and an external device and the memorizer is used for memorizing programs and data. The electric power data collector enables the power line carrier ammeter to be merged into a wireless meter reading system and effectively expands the application range of the wireless meter reading system.