一种用于电能表无线抄表模块的固件保护方法

其他题名: Firmware protection method for wireless meter reading module of electric energy meter

摘要: 本发明涉及一种用于电能表无线抄表模块的固件保护方法。计算关键代码段的CRC校验和,与预设的校验和比较如果计算所得的结果和程序中预设的不一致,则终止运行;如果计算所得的结果和预设的一致,则读取无线抄表模块的硬件特征信息;使用预定的计算方法计算特征信息,产生特征密钥;如果固件中预置的密钥写入方法没有被删除,则使用所述密钥写入方法将所述特征密钥写入固件中,将该写入方法删除;如果固件中的密钥写入方法已经被删除,则将产生的特征密钥与固件中的特征密钥比较,密钥一致则继续运行,否则终止运行。本发明方法简单易行,在利用硬件特征数据保证程序唯一性的同时,也保护了程序的完整性和合法性,使固件不易被破解。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a firmware protection method for a wireless meter reading module of an electric energy meter. The method comprises the following steps: calculating the CRC checksum of a critical code section, comparing the CRC checksum with a preset checksum and terminating operation if a calculation result is not consistent with a preset result in a program; reading hardware feature information of the wireless meter reading module if the calculation result is consistent with the preset result; calculating the feature information with the use of a predetermined calculation method to generate a feature key; using a preset key writing method in a piece of firmware to write the feature key in the firmware if the preset key writing method is not deleted and deleting the writing method; and comparing the generated feature key with a feature key in the firmware if the key writing method in the firmware is deleted and continuing operation if the keys are consistent, or terminating operation. The method of the invention is easy to operate, the integrity and legitimacy of a program are protected when the uniqueness of the program is ensured by using the hardware feature data, and the firmware is not easy to crack.