一种锂电池组管理系统

Alternative Title: Lithium battery pack management system

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种锂电池组管理系统,该系统包括N组锂电池、N个从控制板卡、一个主控制板卡及一个上位机。该系统可实时监测锂电池单体的电压、充放电电流、工作温度及环境温度。根据检测的锂电池电压,及提出的均衡算法,可对状态差异大的电池单体进行均衡控制,提高电池的一致性。主控制板卡根据采集的参数,可给出SOC估算值,并提供充放电管理策略,提高电池的使用寿命。上位机会将采集的锂电池组状态信息、控制信息、异常及报警信息进行显示,提供友好的人机交互。同时,本实用新型对系统的硬件开发提出一种类模块化设计方案,可以有效的降低维护成本。

Other Abstract: This utility new type relates to a one lithium battery pack management system, the system comprises N group of new lithium battery, N from the control board card, one main control board card and one of upper bit machine. The system can real time monitor of lithium battery monomer voltage, charging and discharging electric current, working temperature and the ambient temperature. Lithium battery voltage of detect according to and of claims balancing algorithm for status can be big difference of single battery equalization control process, improves the consistency of battery. The main control board card according to parameter of collection, can give SOC estimated value, and provide charging and discharging management strategy and improve the service life of battery. Upper position chance of lithium battery pack the collected status information, control information, and an alarm information display process, provide friendly of human machine interaction. At the same time, this utility new type for hardware development of system provides one of a modular design solution of the invention can effectively reduce the maintenance cost.