一种面向生产调度的规则引擎方法

其他题名: Method for rule engine for production dispatching

摘要: 本发明涉及应用与业务规则解耦的规则引擎技术,具体针对高级计划与调度系统由于业务规则的多样性、变更频繁、组合种类多等特性导致紧耦合的生产调度系统无法适应企业策略变更和实际车间生产策略多变的问题。对业务规则进行概括抽象、定义业务规则建模语言,将业务规则分为属性、条件部分和动作部分;定义业务规则存储方式,加载方法和解析方式;定义业务规则与功能关联方式和业务规则匹配算法;生成生产调度系统动态链接库,为规则引擎提供外部接口;定义业务规则处理流程,规则引擎执行方式,接口形式。本发明将复杂的业务规则与生产调度功能分离,降低生产调度开发和维护的成本,使生产调度易于实现。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the rule engine technology applied to service rule decoupling and discloses a method for a rule engine for production dispatching. The method for the rule engine for production dispatching particularly arms at solving the problems that due to the characteristics of diversity, frequent variation, multiple combination types and the like of a service rule of a high-level planning and dispatching system, a tightly-coupled production dispatching system cannot be adapted to enterprise strategy variation and various actual workshop production strategies. The service rule is generalized and abstracted, a service rule modeling language is defined, and the service rule is divided into an attribute and condition portion and an action portion a service rule storage mode, a loading mode and an analysis mode are defined a service rule and function relevant method and a service rule matching algorithm are defined a dynamic link library of a production dispatching system is generated and a peripheral interface is provided for the rule engine a service rule processing procedure, a rule engine executing method and an interface type are defined. According to the method, the complex service rule is separated from the production dispatching function, the cost of development and maintenance of production dispatching is reduced, and the production dispatching is made to be easy to achieve.