实现动态负载平衡、故障诊断与转移的群集资源控制方法

Alternative Title: Cluster resource control method for achieving dynamic load balance, fault diagnosis and failover

Abstract: 本发明提供了一种实现动态负载平衡、故障诊断与转移的群集资源控制方法,包括客户端与群集系统的交互过程,节点向群集资源协调器注册、注销以及群集资源协调器实时获取节点负载与状态信息的过程和群集资源协调器出现故障,其他节点选举新的群集资源协调器组建新的群集系统的过程,本发明方法采用软件负载平衡方式,能够依据群集节点的资源情况进行动态分配和调整、及时处理故障节点,有效提高了服务的整体吞吐率、效率与健壮性,可根据需求动态调整群集服务器的节点数,提高服务器的利用率,又降低企业在信息化改造过程中的成本。

Other Abstract: The invention provides a cluster resource control method for achieving dynamic load balance, fault diagnosis and failover. The cluster resource control method comprises the following processes: a, a client side interacts with a cluster system; b, nodes are registered and cancelled on a cluster resource coordinator, and the cluster resource coordinator obtains loading and state information of the nodes; c, other nodes choose a new clutch resource coordinator to establish a new cluster system after the prior cluster resource coordinator breaks down. According to the cluster resource control method, a software load balance mode is applied, nodes are distributed and regulated dynamically and failure nodes are processed timely according to the resource condition of the cluster nodes, the whole throughput rate, efficiency and robustness of a server are improved effectively, node number of the cluster server is adjusted dynamically as needed, the utilization rate of the server is improved, and the cost of companies in the process of information improvement is reduced.