其他题名: Active heave compensation system of underwater robot

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下机器人主动升沉补偿系统,液压绞车固定连接在母船的甲板上,液压绞车的卷筒上缠绕有铠缆,铠缆通过定滑轮连接中继器与水下机器人的合体,传感器模块固定安装在定滑轮上,并与信号处理模块、控制单元、液压驱动系统、液压绞车顺序连接。本发明可以利用现有的液压收放绞车,不需要增加额外的动力设备,也不需要增大母船甲板的工作空间。并且由于液压绞车的转动范围大,补偿范围较宽;同时避免在释放或回收时水下机器人与中继器发生剧烈碰撞;相对于气液蓄能器式的被动补偿方式,本发明能有效提高升沉补偿效率,且操作较简单,便于工程实现,可适用于较高海况下的高精度升沉补偿。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an active heave compensation system of an underwater robot. A hydraulic winch is fixedly connected to a deck of a mother ship, an armoured cable is wound on a winding drum of the hydraulic winch, the armoured cable is connected with a combination of a relay and the underwater robot through a fixed pulley, a sensor module is fixedly installed on the fixed pulley and sequentially connected with a signal processing module, a control unit, a hydraulic driving system and the hydraulic winch. An existing hydraulic take-up and pay-off winch can be utilized for the active heave compensation system, additional power equipment does not need to be arranged, and the work space for the deck of the mother ship does not need to be enlarged either. Besides, because the rotation range of the hydraulic winch is wide, the compensation range is wide; meanwhile, violent collision between the underwater robot and the relay is avoided in the releasing or retracting process. Compared with a passive compensation mode of a pneumatic-hydraulic energy accumulator, the active heave compensation system of the underwater robot has the advantages that heave compensation efficiency can be effectively improved, and the active heave compensation system is easy to operate, convenient to obtain in the respect of engineering and capable of being applied to high-precision heave compensation under significant sea conditions.