水下光电分离舱

Alternative Title: Underwater photoelectric separating cabin for submarine device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及海底观测网设备,具体地说是一种水下光电分离舱,包括结构框架、海缆承力端头及光电分离舱,其中海缆承力端头安装在结构框架上,海缆受力由该结构框架承担,去掉钢丝铠装护套的光电复合缆在所述结构框架内盘绕;所述光电分离舱安装在结构框架内,所述光电复合缆通过穿壁密封构件进入光电分离舱内,通过所述光电分离舱完成光电分离,分离的光通道及电通道通过穿壁密封构件由光电分离舱引出至下级设备进行工作。本实用新型通过结构框架承担海缆受力,适应特殊设备的需要,体积小、重量轻,节省了安装空间,更适合狭小空间的复杂布线要求。

Other Abstract: This utility new type relates to submarine device, specifically a one underwater photo-electricity separating cabin, comprising a structure frame, a submarine cable bearing end and photo-electricity separating chamber, wherein the sea cable bearing installed on the upper structure frame, cable force by the structural frame bears, removing steel wire armoured sheath of photo-electric composite cable is wound in the said structure frame, a photo-electricity separating cabin is installed in the structure frame, a photoelectric composite cable through wall seal member into the photo-electricity separating cabin, a photo-electricity separating chamber through the photoelectric separation of optical channel and electric channel through the wall seal component is composed of photo-electricity separating chamber to the lower device working process. This utility new type structural frame bears the sea cable, meet the need of special device, small volume, light weight, saves the mounting space, which is more suitable for complex wiring claim of space.