浅水滑翔机用俯仰调节装置

其他题名: Pitching adjusting device for shallow water glider

摘要: 本实用新型涉及水下测量平台,具体地说是一种浅水滑翔机用俯仰调节装置,包括艏部连接环、连接轴、电池组、姿态舱连接环、齿条及俯仰驱动装置,艏部连接环及姿态舱连接环分别连接于连接轴的两端,连接轴内安装有齿条;电池组可相对移动地套设在连接轴上,俯仰驱动装置安装在电池组上,随电池组共同移动;俯仰驱动装置具有电机以及通过传动机构由电机驱动的大齿轮,该大齿轮与齿条相啮合,驱动电池组沿连接轴的轴向往复移动,进而通过电池组的往复移动改变所述俯仰调节装置的重心。本实用新型将俯仰调节装置作为一个单独的模块进行设计,结构紧凑,传动效果好,工作可靠,能耗小,俯仰角调节范围大。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to underwater measuring platforms, particularly to a pitching adjusting device for a shallow water slider. The pitching adjusting device for the shallow water glider comprises a bow connecting ring, a connecting shaft, a battery set, a posture cabin connecting ring, a spline and a pitching driving device. The bow connecting ring and the posture cabin connecting ring are connected to both ends of the connecting shaft respectively, and the spline is arranged inside the connecting shaft the battery set is movably sleeved outside the connecting shaft, and the pitching driving device is mounted on the battery set and moves along with the battery set the pitching driving device is provided with a motor and a large gear driven by the motor through a transmission mechanism, wherein the large gear is meshed with the spline the driving battery set moves reciprocatedly in the axial direction of the connecting shaft and further the gravity center of the pitching adjusting device can be adjusted through the reciprocating movement of the battery set. The pitching adjusting device for the shallow water glider is designed as a single module and is compact in structure, good in transmission effects, reliable in operation, low in energy consumption and large in pitching angle adjusting range.