机械式开关型深度传感器

Alternative Title: Mechanical switching type depth sensor

Abstract: 本实用新型属于海洋高压环境机电控制技术领域,具体地说是一种机械式开关型深度传感器。包括壳体、活塞、磁铁组件、弹簧、开关组件、橡胶电缆端头,其中壳体为中空结构,所述活塞滑动连接于壳体的中心孔内,活塞的一端通过壳体内设有内止口限位,所述壳体的一端设有外螺纹,另一端与橡胶电缆端头连接,所述橡胶电缆端头内设有开关组件,所述磁铁组件设置于活塞的另一端、并与开关组件相对应,所述弹簧设置于壳体的中心孔内、并位于活塞与橡胶电缆端头之间;本实用新型具有压力设定范围大,性能稳定、安全可靠,结构紧凑,成本低、易实现等诸多优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model belongs to the technical field of electromechanical control for marine high pressure environments, and particularly discloses a mechanical switching type depth sensor. The mechanical switching type depth sensor comprises a shell, a piston, a magnet component, a spring, a switch component and a rubber cable socket, wherein the shell is of a hollow structure, the piston is connected inside a central hole of the shell in a sliding manner, one end of the piston passes through an inner seam allowance arranged inside the shell for limitation, an outer thread is formed at one end of the shell, the other end of the shell is connected with the rubber cable socket, the switch component is arranged inside the rubber cable socket, the magnet component is arranged at the other end of the piston and is corresponding to the switch component, and the spring is arranged inside the central hole of the shell and located between the piston and the rubber cable socket. The mechanical switching type depth sensor disclosed by the utility model has a plurality of advantages of large pressure setting range, stable performance, safety, reliability, compact structure, low cost, easiness in implementation and the like.