一种自动消除阴极结垢物装置

Alternative Title: Device capable of automatically eliminating cathode fouling

Abstract: 本实用新型公布一种自动消除阴极结垢物装置,包括PLC控制器,继电器,钌铱钛电极,电流传感器、主回路、次回路等。PLC控制器检测到主回路电流减小时,断开主回路阴极继电器,闭合次回路继电器,将此阴极在次回路中改作阳极使用,实现了电极的正负转换,消除表面结垢物。几分钟后,断开次回路继电器,闭合主回路继电器,此电极继续作主回路阴极使用。用同样的方法,消除另一个阴极表面结垢物。阴极结垢物处理完成后,全部接入主回路,为主接驳盒供电。如此循环,保持阴极表面清洁。采用本实用新型可以在不中断电源供给的基础上消除阴极表面结垢物,提高供电效率,延长阴极使用寿命。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a device capable of automatically eliminating cathode fouling, comprising a PLC controller, relays, ruthenium-indium-titanium electrodes, a current sensor, a main loop, a secondary loop, and the like. A relay of a cathode of the main loop is switched off and relays of the secondary loop are switched on when the PLC controller detects that the current of the main loop is decreased, and the cathode is served as an anode in the secondary loop, thereby realizing the positive and negative conversion of the electrode, and eliminating the surface fouling. After a few minutes, the relays of the secondary loop are switched off, and the relay of the main loop is switched on, the electrode is continued to use as the cathode in the main loop. The surface fouling of another cathode is eliminated by using the same method. After eliminating the cathode fouling, the cathodes are all accessed to the main loop for providing power for a main junction box. By repeating the cycle, the surfaces of the cathodes can be kept clean. By adopting the device capable of automatically eliminating cathode fouling, the fouling on the surfaces of the cathodes can be eliminated on the basis of non-interrupting power supply, the power supplying efficiency is improved, and the service life of the cathodes can be prolonged.