中空式智能模块化关节

其他题名: Hollow intelligent modularized robot joint

摘要: 本实用新型属于机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种中空式智能模块化关节。包括电机、制动器、增量式编码器、谐波减速器、绝对编码器、力矩传感器、中空走线管及末端输出轴,其中制动器和增量式编码器设置于所述电机的电机后端盖上并分别通过传动装置与电机输出轴的后端传动连接,所述电机输出轴的前端与谐波减速器连接,所述谐波减速器与末端输出轴的一端连接,所述末端输出轴的另一端与力矩传感器连接,所述绝对编码器安装于末端输出轴上;所述电机输出轴和末端输出轴均为中空结构,所述中空走线管依次穿过末端输出轴、谐波减速器及电机输出轴,中空走线管的一端与电机后端盖连接,另一端与末端输出轴转动连接。本实用新型按照模块化设计,应用于机器人关节,且各组成部分均具有可替换性,方便进行改造。

其他摘要: This utility new type belonging to the technical field of robot, specifically to a hollow one intelligent modularization joint. Comprising a motor, a brake, an incremental encoder, harmonic speed reducer, the absolute encoder, a torque sensor, and hollow output shaft, wherein the brake and an incremental encoder is set on the end cover rear motor of said electric machine and respectively connecting the upper rear end transmission of the transmission device and the motor output shaft, a front end of a motor output shaft and the harmonic speed reducer connecting, a harmonic speed reducer is connected with one end of output end of connecting shaft, and the other end a terminal output shaft of the moment sensor connecting, said absolute encoder is installed on the output shaft upper end, a motor output shaft and output shaft end is a hollow structure, a hollow through the end output shaft, a harmonic speed reducer and motor output shaft, one end hollow tube of the routing cover rear motor connecting end, and the other end with the tail end output shaft connecting. This utility new type according to modularization design, applied to the robot joint, and each component are provided with replaceable, convenient taking.