其他题名: Solar sail sledge robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及雪上运输设备,具体地说是一种太阳能风帆雪橇机器人,包括帆、桅杆、帆向角驱动机构,橇架、雪橇板、控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统,帆向角驱动机构、控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统分别安装在橇架上,桅杆与帆向角驱动机构相连,帆安装在桅杆上、随桅杆一起转动,帆向角驱动机构分别与控制设备及太阳能光伏发电系统电连接,太阳能光伏发电系统为帆向角驱动机构及控制设备提供动力,控制设备通过控制帆向角驱动机构调整帆的帆向角、进而产生推力;雪橇板安装在橇架的底部。本实用新型依靠风能推动雪橇移动,依靠太阳能供电,移动灵活,节能环保,可在冰雪面上可靠移动,适用于能源短缺的野外极寒冰雪环境中的长距离作业。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses snow transportation equipment, and in particular relates to a solar sail sledge robot comprising a sail, a mast, a sail angle driving mechanism, a sledge frame, a sledge plate, control equipment and a solar photovoltaic power generation system, wherein the sail angle driving mechanism, the control equipment and the solar photovoltaic power generation system are arranged on the sledge frame respectively the mast is connected with the sail angle driving mechanism the sail is arranged on the mast and rotates together with the mast the sail angle driving mechanism is electrically connected with the control equipment and the solar photovoltaic power generation system respectively the solar photovoltaic power generation system provides power for the sail angle driving mechanism and the control equipment the control equipment adjusts the sail angle of the sail by controlling the sail angle driving mechanism so as to generate a thrust force the sledge plate is arranged at the bottom of the sledge frame. The solar sail sledge robot pushes a sledge to move by depending on wind energy, supplies power by depending on the sun, can move flexibly, is energy-saving and environment-friendly, can reliably move on ice and snow surfaces, and is suitable for long-distance operations in a field extremely-cold ice-snow environment short of energy sources.