其他题名: Robot-assisted oblique tip flexible needle puncture system

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种机器人辅助斜尖柔性针穿刺系统,光纤力传感器通过光纤连接数据采集卡,数据采集卡连接计算机的输入接口;C型臂设置于穿刺现场,与计算机的输入接口连接;三维电磁定位传感器设置于柔性针针尖的凹槽中,与计算机的输入接口连接,计算机的输出接口通过信号线连接控制器的输入端,控制器的输出端连接穿刺平台。本实用新型能够实时获得针尖位置,实时获得针尖受力,根据组织变形对穿刺策略进行在线修正,保证斜尖柔性针能够绕过不可穿刺区域,准确到达病灶,将穿刺过程置于医生的监控下,保证穿刺手术的安全。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a robot-assisted oblique tip flexible needle puncture system. An optical fiber force sensor is connected with a data collection card through optical fibers, the data collection card is connected with an input interface of a computer, a C-type arm is arranged in the puncture site and connected with the input interface of the computer, a three-dimensional electromagnetic positioning sensor is arranged in a groove in a flexible needle tip and connected with the input interface of the computer, an output interface of the computer is connected with the input end of a controller through a signal line, and the output end of the controller is connected with a puncture platform. According to the robot-assisted oblique tip flexible needle puncture system, the needle tip position can be obtained in a real-time mode, the needle tip stress can be obtained in a real-time mode, on-line correction can be carried out on the puncture strategy according to metaplasia, the phenomenon that an oblique tip flexible needle can bypass the non-puncture area and accurately reach the nidus is ensured, the puncture process is monitored by a doctor, and the safety of a puncture operation is ensured.