其他题名: Seam generating machine with moving function

摘要: 本实用新型属于机械自动化工程领域,具体地说是一种具有移动功能的起缝器,包括起缝机构、摆臂机构、驱动机构及外壳,外壳的两侧分别安装有摆臂机构,每个摆臂机构上均安装有驱动机构;起缝机构安装在外壳内,包括电机组件、丝杠螺母组件及上、下起缝机构,电机组件及丝杠螺母组件分别安装在外壳内的固定框上,丝杠螺母组件中的丝杠与电机组件连接,丝杠螺母组件中的螺母的上下两侧分别连接有上、下起缝机构,该上、下起缝机构均为平行四边形机构,电机组件通过丝杠螺母组件驱动上、下起缝机构以相反的运动轨迹交替起缝。本实用新型环境适应性强,能够实现在光滑地面、楼梯台阶、洞穴废墟等复杂环境下的自由移动及重载条件下的重物开缝起升。

英文摘要: The utility model belongs to the field of machine automation engineering, and particularly relates to a seam generating machine with a moving function. The seaming machine with the moving function has the following components: a seam generating mechanism, swing arm mechanisms, a driving mechanism and a housing. Two sides of the housing are provided with the swing arm mechanisms. Each swing arm mechanism is provided with a driving mechanism. The seam generating mechanism is arranged in the housing and comprises the following components: a motor assembly, a lead screw nut assembly, an upper seam generating mechanism and a lower seam generating mechanism. The motor assembly and the lead screw nut assembly are respectively arranged on a fixed frame in the housing. The lead screw in the lead screw assembly is connected with the motor assembly. The upper side and the lower side of the nut in the lead screw nut assembly are respectively connected with the upper seam generating mechanism and the lower seam generating mechanism. The upper seam generating mechanism and the lower seam generating mechanism are parallelogram mechanisms. The motor assembly drives the upper seam generating mechanism and the lower seam generating mechanism to alternately perform seaming in opposite movement tracks through the lead screw nut assembly. The seaming machine provided by the utility model has high environment adaptability, and can realize free movement in complicated environments such as smooth ground, step, cave and ruins and heavy object seam generating and lifting on the heavy load condition.