一种带有自适应性以及高速Viterbi解码器的设计方法

其他题名: A design method for self adaptive high speed Viterbi decoder

摘要: 本发明公开一种带有自适应性Viterbi解码器的设计方法。它基于局部 Viterbi解码技术,采用双边窗口,结合包括Yamamoto-Itoh指标在内的ARQ 方案,改进Viterbi解码的质量,使其具备适应信道信号衰减的能力;其中包含M个局部Viterbi解码器对应于整个数据帧的M个数据段、使用 Yamamoto-Itoh指标的局部ARQ方案、带有自适应性的Viterbi解码器控制系统、带有自适应性的Viterbi解码器的数据进出系统、带有自适应性的 Viterbi解码器的外部接口。本发明是一类全新的基于局部Viterbi解码器的高速Viterbi解码算法和架构实现方案,高速Viterbi解码器的设计因此得以实现。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a designing method with self-adapting Viteri decoder, based on local Viterbi decoding technique, adopting double-side window, combining with ARQ project including Yamamoto-Itoh index, improving Viterbi decoding quality, and making the Viteri decoder possess the ability to be adapted to attenuation of channel signal and the invention comprises M local Viterbi decoders corresponding to M data segments of the data frame, local ARQ project using Yamamoto-Itoh index, control system with self-adapting Viterbi decoder, data output system with self-adapting Viterbi decoder, and external interface with self-adapting Viterbi decoder. The invention discloses a completely new local Viterbi decoder-based high speed Viterbi decoding algorithm and structure realizing project, thus realizing the design of the high speed Viterbi decoder.