椭圆曲线数控加工成型方法

其他题名: Numeral control method for machining elliptic curve

摘要: 本发明涉及一种椭圆曲线的数控加工成型方法,以装有加工零件的机械传动链的物理轴为真实轴,以存在于控制系统中的机床参数为虚拟轴,设圆A和B都以加工工件的中心为圆心并且该圆心位于真实轴和虚拟轴上,通过圆A在真实轴X方向均匀缩小某一倍数或通过圆B在真实轴Y方向均匀扩大某一倍数形成椭圆曲线;其虚拟轴与实际存在于数控装置上的物理轴之间的比例变换关系:或其中:b>a>0本发明具有计算量少、编程简单、精度高等优点。

其他摘要: A numeral control technoloy for machining elliptic curve features that the physical axle of the mechanical drive chain to which workpiece is installed is used as actual axle, the machine-tool parameter in control system is used as virtual axle, the circles A and B are set up on said actual axle and virtual axle, which use the center of the workpiece to be machined as circular center, and the circle A (or B) is shrinked (or enlarged) by a multiple in X (or Y) direction of actural axle to form an elliptic curve. Its advantages include less calculation, simple programming and high precision.