一种用于快速成型的紫外光学系统

Alternative Title: Ultraviolet optical system for fast molding

Abstract: 本发明公开一种用于快速成型的紫外光学系统。它由紫外光源发生器、传输导光机构和聚光机构组成,紫外光源发生器为基于球形高压汞灯的紫外光照射装置;传输导光机构由光纤和连接端口A、B组成;聚光机构由光学组合机构实现;连接端口A与紫外光源发生器相连接,连接端口B与聚光机构的光学组合机构相连接;其特征是:所述传输导光机构中光纤采用液芯光纤。本发明能够获得能量稳定的出射光,并与快速成型所需紫外光的波长要求相匹配,能够高效率地传导和会聚紫外光,保证了用于固化成型材料所需的能量和光斑大小。从而为基于紫外光的快速成型系统提供有效的方法和技术参考。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses an ultraviolet optical system for rapid prototyping comprising an ultraviolet light source generator which is an ultraviolet irradiation device based on the spherical high-pressure mercury lamp, a transmission light conducting mechanism consisting of optical fiber and connection port A and B, and a light gathering mechanism implemented by an optical combination mechanism, wherein the connection port A connects to the ultraviolet light source generator and the connection port B connects to the optical combination mechanism of light gathering mechanism. It is characterized in that the optical fiber in transmission light conducting mechanism is liquid-core optical fiber. The invention can obtain energy stable emergent light matching to the wavelength of the required ultraviolet for rapid prototyping, can high effectively conduct and gather ultraviolet, and ensure required energy and light spot size for solidifying prototyping materials.