多轴螺栓拧紧机

其他题名: Machine for setting multi-rod screw

摘要: 一种多轴螺栓拧紧机,是在拧紧机的基座上设置两组多根扳手轴,并在一组多轴扳手轴上附设一切换装置,通过操作切换装置改变扳手轴伸出的长度,使两组多根扳手轴分别进行作业,可对两种不同(或相同)型的螺栓和/或不同分布的螺栓进行拧紧操作,它为一种多轴回转工具,在本机末端工具是可更换的,当在输出端装上丝锥或钻头时,还可用于进行攻丝或钻孔等作业。这种有切换功能的螺栓拧紧机的结构设计合理,操作方便,功能齐全,解决了一机多用,提高了装配效率。

其他摘要: The multi-shaft bolt tightener is characterized by that two groups of multi-shaft driving shafts are placed on the base seat of the tighener, and one group of them is equipped with a change-over device, the projected length of the driving shaft can be changed by operating the change-over device, so that said two groups of multi-shaft driving shafts can be respectively operated so as to tighten uptwo different (identical) types of bolts and/or mutual-separated bolts. Said invention is a kind of multi-shaft rotating tool, its end component is changeable, and when the screw tap or drill bit is mounted on its output shaft, it can be used to make tapping or drilling operation. Said invention is reasonable in structure, convenient in operation, multifunctional, so that it can raise assembling efficiency.(