量算弯淬肋骨曲率半径的方法及装置

其他题名: Method and equipment for measuring and calculating curvature radius of quenched bent rib

摘要: 该装置属于一种高精度量算弯淬肋骨的方法及装置,其装置由限位机构及油缸、中频水冷变压器、冷却水套中频感应线圈、压型位置给定机构及光栅尺组成,利用压型辊与光栅尺之间的型弯曲使位置给定机构与垂线之夹角改变以光栅尺测出,通过计算机可测出曲率半径R。优点:弯淬肋骨结构简单,安装测量使用方便,弯淬肋骨曲率半径测量精度高,计算方法简单,适合制造各种舰船弯淬肋骨时使用,可构成闭环控制系统,实现弯淬肋骨的自动化。

其他摘要: A method and equipment for measuring and calculating the curvature radius of quenched curved rid is disclosed. Said equipment is composed of position-limiting mechanism and oil cylinder, water cooledMF transformer, MF induction coil with cooling water jacket, pressing location mechanism and raster ruler. The curvature between pressing location mechanism and raster ruler is used to change the included angle between the location mechanism and vertical line, which can be measured by rate ruler. The curvature radius can be found out by computer. Its advantages are simple structure for curving and quenching rib, high accuracy and simple calculation method.