一种三自由度浇铸机器人

Alternative Title: Three freedom casting robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及浇铸铸造业,具体是一种批量生产的汽车、摩托车或空气压缩机活塞铸造用三自由度浇铸装置。它由基座、立柱、底座、腰部回转轴、摆动臂和浇铸手组成,其中基座之上立柱通过带电缆的底座与腰部回转轴连接,摆动臂一端安装于腰部回转轴的轴架上,另一端连接于浇铸手。它具有耐高温作业,远距离精密传动,工作空间大,运行平稳,结构简单,成本低,可靠性好,精度高等优点。

Other Abstract: The present invention relates to triple degree of freedom cast moulding device for casting pistons used on vehicles, motorcycles or air compressor, it is composed of base seat, pillar, bottom seat, rotating shaft on waist part, swinging arm and cast moulding hand. It is characterized in that the pillar on base seat is connected with rotating shaft through cable on bottom seat, one end of the rotating arm is installed on the shaft frame of rotating shaft, the other end is cennected with cast moulding hand. It possesses the advantages of high temp. resistant operation, remote distance precise driving, large operating space, stable, simple structure, low cost reliable, high precision.