一种海水冲洗装置

其他题名: Seawater flusher

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下作业设备,具体是水下各种设施表面清污去垢用的海水冲洗工具。本发明的双作用液压缸和海水缸的缸体为一体,缸体中部为双作用液压油缸,两侧为海水缸,它们共用一个带密封装置的活塞杆,海水缸中的两个腔A1、B1通过排水单向阀分别与压胶管连接,海水缸的大端盖装有海水过滤器,所述高压胶管经过安装座与带有枪管的喷嘴相接。它具有耐海水腐蚀,可长期使用,重量轻,体积小,效率高,并可在深海作业等优点。

其他摘要: A seawater flusher for cleaning the surface of underwater equipment features that the dual-action hydraulic cylinder and seawater cylinder have a common cylinder body, central hydraulic cylinder and the seawater cylinders at both sides have a common piston rod with sealer, and two cavities of seawater cylinders with seawater filter mounted to their bigger end covers are respectively linked via one-way valves to high-pressure rubber tubes connected to nozzles. Its advantages are high resistance to seawater corrosion, light weight, small size and high efficiency.