一种桁架结构数控机床

其他题名: Truss structure digital controlled machine-tool

摘要: 本发明公开一种桁架结构数控机床,包括升降机构、运动平台、平面六杆机构、工作台和床身,升降机构通过丝杠副与伺服电机和带有来自运动平台或平面六杆机构的支杆的滑板相连,装有刀具主轴的运动平台通过两个同轴的转动副与平面六杆机构顶部的支板连接,在升降机构及支杆的带动下在工作空间内作四维运动,刀具在伺服电机驱动下做旋转运动,其刚度好、重量轻、结构简单、造价降低、工作空间大,可操作性好,可实现多维曲面加工。$

其他摘要: The numerical control machine tool with truss structure includes lifting/lowering mechanism, moving platform, plane six-bar mechanism, working table and bed, in which the lifting/lowering mechanism is connected with slide plate with supporting bar from moving platform or plane six-bar mechanism by means of screw rod pair and servo-actuator, and the moving platform equipped with tool head is connected with the top plate of the plane six-bar mechanism by means of two co-axial rotating pairs, so that the plane six-bar mechanism can be driven by lifting mechanism and supporting bar to implement four-dimensional movement in the working space, and the cutting-tool can be driven by servo-actuator to impmement rotating movement. Said invented numerical control machine tool is good in rigidity, light in weight, simple in structure, low in cost, large in working space, good in operability, and can complete multidimensional culvature working.