其他题名: Insulator detecting robot

摘要: 本发明涉及移动检测机器人,具体地说是一种绝缘子检测机器人,包括第一履带轮、箱体、第二履带轮、变距伸缩机构及探头驱动机构,箱体上安装有变距伸缩机构,第一、二履带轮位于箱体的两侧、分别与变距伸缩机构相铰接,第一、二履带轮上分别连接有第一、二行程传感器;箱体的下方设有探头驱动机构。本发明采用能够伸缩变化的变距伸缩机构,能适应双联水平绝缘子串的距离变化,安全保护性好,行走速度快,上串操作简单,对绝缘子涂层磨损小,探头搭接可靠,适合绝缘子带电检测。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile detecting robot, in particular to an insulator detecting robot which comprises a first crawler wheel, a box body, a second crawler wheel, a variable pitch telescoping mechanism and a probe driving mechanism, wherein the variable pitch telescoping mechanism is installed on a box body the first crawler wheel and the second crawler wheel are positioned at two sides of the box body and respectively articulated with the variable pitch telescoping mechanism the first crawler wheel and the second crawler wheel are respectively connected with a first stroke sensor and a second stroke sensor and the probe driving mechanism is arranged below the box body. The invention adopts the variable pitch telescoping mechanism which can telescope and change, can be adaptable to changes in distance of an horizontal twin insulator string, has good safety protection performance, high travelling speed, simple stringing operation, small abrasion of an insulator coating and reliable lap joint of a probe, and is suitable for electrified detection of the insulator.