一种模块化可重构机器人的伸缩关节模块

其他题名: Telescopic joint module for modularized reconfigurable robot

摘要: 本发明涉及模块化可重构机器人装置,具体地说是一种模块化可重构机器人的伸缩关节模块,包括上下端盖、支架、上下导向伸缩座、丝杠支撑座、压盖、丝母、滚珠丝杠及直流无刷电机,丝杠支撑座安装在支架的内部,直流无刷电机与丝杠支撑座相连接,滚珠丝杠通过丝杠轴承座安装在丝杠支撑座上、并通过联轴器与直流无刷电机的前输出轴相连接;上、下导向伸缩座相连接,在上导向伸缩座内安装有丝母,该丝母与滚珠丝杠螺纹连接,通过丝母与滚珠丝杠的螺旋副转换为上、下导向伸缩座的上下移动;支架的底部设有下端盖,顶部安装有供上导向伸缩座伸出的压盖,上导向伸缩座上设有上端盖。本发明具有精度、刚度高,连接定位准确、方便等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a modularized reconfigurable robot device, in particular to a telescopic joint module for a modularized reconfigurable robot. The telescopic joint module comprises upper and lower end covers, a support, upper and lower guide telescopic seats, a lead screw support seat, a screw cover, a nut, a ball screw and a direct-current brushless motor the lead screw support seat is arranged in the support the direct-current brushless motor is connected with the lead screw support seat the ball screw is arranged on the lead screw support seat through a lead screw bearing seat and is connected with a front output shaft of the direct-current brushless motor through a coupler the upper and lower guide telescopic seats are connected the nut is arranged in the upper guide telescopic seat and is in threaded connection with the ball screw, the upward and downward movement of the upper and lower guide telescopic seats is switched through the nut and the ball screw and the lower end cover is arranged at the bottom of the support, the top of the support is provided with the screw cover of which the upper guide telescopic seat is extended out and the upper end cover is arranged on the upper guide telescopic seat. The telescopic joint module has the advantages of high accuracy and stiffness, and high accuracy and convenience of connection and positioning, and the like.