其他题名: Double-arm four-wheel polling robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种移动机器人,具体地说是一种双臂四轮式巡检机器人机构,包括箱体及结构相同的前、后手臂机构,前、后手臂机构分别安装在箱体上,每个手臂机构上均包括行走机构、翻转机构、俯仰机构、夹紧机构及支撑臂,支撑臂的一端与箱体相连,另一端铰接有俯仰机构,俯仰机构的两端分别设有前、后翻转机构,可由水平状态翻转至垂直状态的前、后行走机构分别连接于前、后翻转机构的输出端,前、后行走机构及前、后翻转机构与俯仰机构连动;在前、后行走机构的正下方设有安装在支撑臂上、可上下移动夹紧地线的夹紧机构。本发明机器人机构具有安全保护性好,爬行越障能力强,工作空间大,应用范围广等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot, in particular to a double-arm four-wheel polling robot mechanism comprising a box body, a front arm mechanism and a rear arm mechanism, wherein the front arm mechanism and the rear arm mechanism are of the same structure and are respectively installed on the box body each arm mechanism comprises travelling mechanisms, turnover mechanisms, an elevating gear, a clamping mechanism and a supporting arm, wherein one end of the supporting arm is connected with the box body, and the other end of the supporting arm is hinged with the elevating gear the two ends of which are respectively provided with the front turnover mechanism and the rear turnover mechanism the front travelling mechanism and the rear travelling mechanism which can be turned over to the vertical state from the horizontal state are respectively connected to the output end of the front turnover mechanism and the output end of the rear turnover mechanism the front travelling mechanism, the rear travelling mechanism, the front turnover mechanism and the rear turnover mechanism are linked with the elevating gear and the clamping mechanism which is installed on the supporting arm and can clamp earth wires by moving up and down is arranged just below the front travelling mechanism and the rear travelling mechanism. The robot mechanism provided by the invention has the advantagesof good safety protection performance, strong crawling and obstacle-detouring capability, large working space, wide application range and the like.