其他题名: Circuit structure for automatically detecting and correcting polarity of bus

摘要: 本发明公开一种自动检测并校正总线极性的电路结构,它包括:边沿检测电路,通过媒体访问单元接现场总线,同步总线输入信号和进行边沿检测信号的生成,接收移位比较电路的边沿检测使能信号;时钟恢复电路,生成采样时钟信号;移位比较电路,接收同步后的总线信号,对同步后的总线信号进行移位和比较,提供总线移位输出信号、总线极性信号,边沿检测使能信号和极性检测信号;相位校正电路,接收总线移位输出信号、总线极性信号,在极性检测信号有效情况下输出正极性的总线信号。采用本发明可以自动检测基于IEC61158-2标准的曼彻斯特编码的极性,可以自动校正,并可满足IEC1158-2现场总线物理层标准中相关的性能指标。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a circuit structure for automatically detecting and correcting the polarity of a bus, which comprises an edge detection circuit, a clock recovery circuit, a shifting comparison circuit and a phase-correcting circuit, wherein the edge detection circuit is connected with the field bus by a medium access unit, synchronizes bus input signals, generates an edge detection signal, and receives an edge detection enable signal of the shifting comparison circuit the clock recovery circuit generates a sampling clock signal the shifting comparison circuit receives the synchronized bus signals, shifts and compares the synchronized bus signals, and provides a bus shifting output signal, a bus polarity signal, the edge detection enable signal and a polarity detection signal and the phase-correcting circuit receives the bus shifting output signal and the bus polarity signal and outputs a bus signal of the positive polarity under the condition that the polarity detection signal is effective. The adoption of the circuit structure can automatically detect the polarity of the Manchester encoding based on the IEC61158-2 standards, can carry out automatic correction, and can meet relevant performance indexes in the IEC1158-2 field bus physical layer standards.