用于多通道无线多跳网络的通道切换模式生成及分配方法

Alternative Title: Channel switching mode generating and allocating method for multi-channel wireless radio multi-hop network

Abstract: 本发明用于多通道无线多跳网络的通道切换模式生成及分配方法,建立一种通道切换模式生成方法,来规定如何产生通道切换模式;用基于该生成方法的通道切换模式分配方法为网络内各节点分配通道切换模式;所述通道切换模式分配方法在各个节点上分布式并发执行,对于网络内任一节点,遵循所分配的通道切换模式,在每个时隙与其所有潜在竞争节点一起被平均分配到所有可用通道上。在基于同步通道切换机制的介质访问控制方法中,采用本发明可以确保在每个时隙,网络内的任一节点能够和所有与其存在潜在竞争关系的2-跳邻居节点一起被平均分配到所有可用通道上,使网络获得更好的冲突域划分效果和更高程度的并发传输,有效减少节点的信道接入时间和报文冲突。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a channel switching mode generation and distribution method for a multi-channel wireless multi-hop network, which comprises the steps of setting up a channel switching mode generation method to stipulate how to generate a channel switching mode; and distributing a channel switching mode for each node in the network by using a channel switching mode distribution method based on the generation method. The channel switching mode distribution method is carried out on the nodes in a distributive concurrent execution manner, and the nodes in the network are equally distributed into all available channels in each time slot together with the potential competitive nodes thereof by following the distributed channel switching mode. In the synchronous channel switching-based media access control method, the method can be used to ensure that in each time slot, the nodes in the network are equally distributed into all available channels together with the 2-hop neighbor nodes thereof, so that the network can obtain better collision domain division effect and higher degree of concurrent transmission, thereby effectively reducing the channel access time of nodes and message conflict.