基于三元内容寻址存储器通用现场总线接收方法及接收机

其他题名: Receiving method and receiver for common field bus based on ternary content addressable memory

摘要: 本发明涉及一种三元内容寻址存储器通用现场总线通用现场总线接收方法及接收机,它将双三元内容寻址存储器阵列通过优先管理与双口RAM阵列相结合,构成一种可编程状态机制,通过双三元内容寻址存储器阵列对曼彻斯特编码进行检测判别,利用三元内容寻址存储器本身具有位屏蔽功能、使用“或非”型或者“与非”型双三元内容寻址存储器阵列进行对接收数据与期待的协议信息的匹配运算,判断输入的指定协议数据是否为协议规定的特殊符号的功能,实现对基于曼彻斯特编码的通用现场总线通讯协议的接收。本发明具有良好的通用性,可代替现有多种类型的现场总线接收电路,也可用于其它在物理层使用曼彻斯特编码的通讯协议。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a receiving method and a receiver for a ternary content addressable memory common field bus. The method comprises that: a double ternary content addressable memory array is combined with a double-port RAM array through priority management to form a programmable state mechanism the Manchester code is detected and differentiated through the double ternary content addressable memory array and the bit masking function of a ternary content addressable memory, and the function that an 'NOR' or 'AND NOT' type double ternary content addressable memory array is used to perform matching operation between received data and expected protocol information so as to judge whether the input appointed protocol data is special characters specified by the protocol or not, are utilized to realize the receiving of a common field bus communication protocol based on the Manchester code. The invention has good commonality, can replace the prior field bus receiving circuits in various types, and can be used for other communication protocols using the Manchester code in physical layers.