污水生化处理过程回路控制方法

其他题名: Loop control method for biochemical sewage treatment process

摘要: 本发明涉及一种污水生化处理过程回路控制方法,包括以下步骤:对入水有机负荷进行串级控制,控制污水生化处理的“劳动力”即微生物的“食物”数量,以降低污水提升环节的能耗;对曝气池内的溶解氧浓度实施串级控制,实现曝气池的按需供气,以降低风机曝气环节的能耗;对曝气池内的污泥浓度实施前馈-串级控制,控制污水处理系统内的微生物数量,以降低污泥回流环节的能耗。本发明实现对污水提升、风机曝气和污泥回流三个主要耗能环节的污水生化处理过程实施有效控制,在保证出水稳定达标的前提下明显降低污水生化处理过程能耗,实施回路控制串级控制和仿人智能控制算法,解决了传统PID单回路控制难以取得理想控制效果的问题。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a loop control method for the biochemical sewage treatment process, which comprises the following steps of: performing cascade control on the organic load of inflowing water, and controlling 'labor force' of the biochemical sewage treatment, namely the number of 'foods' of microbes so as to reduce the energy consumption in a sewage lift link; performing cascade control on dissolved oxygen concentration in an aeration tank to realize air supply of the aeration tank according to the need so as to reduce the energy consumption in a fan aeration link; and performing feedforward-cascade control on the sludge concentration in the aeration tank, and controlling the number of microbes in a sewage treatment system so as to reduce the energy consumption in a sludge return link. The loop control method effectively controls the biochemical sewage treatment process with three main energy consumption links, namely sewage lift, fan aeration and sludge return, obviously reduces the energy consumption in the biochemical sewage treatment process on the premise of guaranteeing that effluent steadily meets the standard, and solves the problem that the traditional PID single loop control is difficult to achieve ideal control effect by implementing loop control cascade control and a human intelligent control algorithm,.