面向混合拓扑结构无线传感器网络的两级包聚合方法

其他题名: Mixed topology structured wireless sensor network-oriented two-grade packet aggregation method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种面向混合拓扑结构无线传感器网络的两级包聚合方法,步骤为:将无线传感器网络中的各种节点搭建成网状及星型混合拓扑结构;基于上述拓扑结构,对周期性传感器数据,建立两级包聚合架构;基于上述拓扑结构和聚合架构,确定包格式,进行两级包聚合和解聚:网络中的汇聚节点根据应用配置路由节点和节点上的聚合属性;根据聚合属性,传感器节点进行一级聚合,产生一级聚合包;根据聚合属性,路由器节点进行二级聚合,产生二级聚合包;汇聚节点负责对聚合的包进行解聚。本发明方法采用网状及星型混合拓扑结构,设计了两级包聚合方法,降低了通信次数,减少了包头开销,降低了节点的能量消耗,也降低了节点间的干扰,节省了通信资源。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a mixed topological structured wireless sensor network-oriented two-grade packet aggregation method. The method comprises the following steps that: various nodes in a wireless sensor network are constructed to form a net and star mixed topological structure based on the topological structure, a two-grade packet aggregation structure is established for periodical sensor data based on the topological structure and the aggregation structure, a packet format is determined and two-grade packet aggregation and disaggregation are performed a sink node in the network configures a routing node and an aggregation attribute on the routing node according to application according to the aggregation attribute, a sensor node performs first-grade aggregation to generate a first-grade aggregated packet according to the aggregation attribute, the routing node performs second-grade aggregation to generate a second-grade aggregated packet and the sink node is used for disaggregating the aggregated packets. The net and start mixed topological structure is adopted, and the two-grade packet aggregation method is designed, so that the communication times, the expense of a packet header, the energy consumption of the nodes and the interference among the nodes are lowered, and communication resources are saved.