其他题名: Control method for plasma reinforced chemical meteorology deposition apparatus

摘要: 本发明属于控制系统技术,具体地说是一种等离子增强化学气相沉积设备的控制方法。它包括设备初始化控制、晶圆加工流程控制、设备异常报警控制,其中:设备初始化控制步骤为启动设备电源,打开报警监控,并发送传片腔和反应腔的初始化指令;晶圆加工流程控制步骤为导入工艺配方,使用批或层配方进行加工初始化、晶圆加工和加工结束控制;设备异常报警控制实现对设备异常和故障的监控,通过异常预处理机制和报警应答处理机制,对设备报警进行分步处理。采用本发明可实现对化学气相沉积的非常精确的工艺控制,能够满足半导体器件制造过程中的工艺要求。

英文摘要: The invention belongs to a control system technique, in particular to a method for controlling plasma intensified chemical vapor phase deposition equipment. The method comprises the equipment initialization control, the wafer processing flow control and the equipment exception alarming control, wherein the equipment initialization control comprises the steps of starting a power supply of the equipment, turning on an alarm monitor, and sending initialization instructions of a sheet transmitting cavity and a reaction cavity the wafer processing flow control comprises the steps of leading in a technique formulation, and using a batch or layer formulation to perform processing initialization, water processing and processing ending control the equipment exception alarming control realizes the monitoring of equipment exception and failure, and performs the step treatment on the equipment alarming through an exception pretreating mechanism and an alarming response processing mechanism. The invention realizes the accurate process control to the chemical vapor phase deposition, and meets the process requirement in the process of manufacturing semiconductor devices.