基于工厂自动化工业以太网现场总线的无线嵌入式控制器

其他题名: Wireless built-in controller based on automatic industrial Ethernet field bus

摘要: 本发明涉及自动控制领域,具体说是一种基于工厂自动化工业以太网现场总线的无线嵌入式控制器。包括主控器模块和无线通信模块两部分,其中:主控器模块运行EPA工业以太网现场总线通信协议栈,无线通信模块负责与其他的无线现场设备进行通信,并提供与以太网的无缝连接,通过USB接口电路与主控器模块相连,共同构成EPA控制网络。本发明基于EPA工业以太网现场总线的智能化控制设备,在工业现场实现控制功能,适合改造传统工业控制系统,消除了现场设备间或与监控网络间的有线连接,降低控制系统的造价,特别适合环境恶劣的工业控制现场。

其他摘要: The invention comprises a main control module and a radio communication module. Wherein the main control module runs the EPA industrial Ethernet field bus communication protocol stack, and the radio communication module takes charge of the communication to the other radio field devices, provides seamless connection to Ethernet and through USB interface circuit connects to the main control module to commonly build the EPA control network.