其他题名: A media access control method based on wireless mesh network

摘要: 本发明公开一种无线网状网络介质访问控制机制。它通过在支持多通道的无线射频芯片上构建基于同步通道切换机制的介质访问控制架构,并在网络运行过程中采用基于所述介质访问控制架构的适应性传输机制来自适应地选择高质量通道进行通信和分布式的通道切换模式选择方法来实现更大程度的并发传输,总体构成一个面向工业现场应用的无线网状网络高可靠的介质访问控制机制。本发明能充分利用物理射频硬件提供的多通道能力,优化无线网络在存在多网络共存、多径现象、以及较强电磁噪声的工业通信环境下的性能,保证在恶劣的工业射频环境中的高通信质量。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a mechanism for controlling media access of a wireless mesh network. A media access control structure based on the synchronous channel switching mechanism is constructed on a radio chip which supports multiple channels. In the process of network operation, an adaptation transmission mechanism based on the media access control structure is adopted to adaptively select a high-quality channel for communication and a selecting method of a channel switching mode is adopted to realize concurrent transmission to a great extent. Then the highly reliable mechanism for controlling media access of a wireless mesh network is formed and is applicable to the industrial field. The invention makes full use of the multi-channel ability provided by physical radio frequency hardware,optimizes the performance of the wireless network under the industrial communication environment of multi-network coexistence, multi-path phenomenon and strong electromagnetic noise and guarantees high-quality communication in the rugged industrial radio frequency environment.