面向工业监测应用的无线网状网络组播通信方法

Alternative Title: Wireless meshed network multicast communication method facing to industry monitoring application

Abstract: 本发明公开一种面向工业监测应用的无线网状网络组播通信方法,在 考虑工业监测应用特点的前提下,充分利用能力较强的设备来协助资源受 限的现场设备维护和管理组播。采用这种基于中心控制的组播方法后,首 先,现场设备无需记录和维护组播组成员列表,所以可以节约现场设备有 限的存储空间;其次,现场设备不需要进行组播路由发现和维护从而节约 了现场设备的通信开销;再次,组播的维护和管理在能力较强的中心设备 上以集中的方式进行,易于实现和管理。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a wireless reticulation network multicast communication method applicable to an industrial monitoring. The invention utilizes sufficiently a device with powerful capability to assist the maintenance and management multicast of a spot device with limited resource. By adopting the multicast method based on a central control, firstly, the spot device does not require a record and maintenance to the multicast member list, so a limited storage space of the spot device can be saved; secondly, the spot device does not require a discovery and maintenance to the multicast router, thereby, a communication spending of the spot device is saved; thirdly, the maintenance and management of the multicast is carried out in the central device with powerful capacity in a concentrated way, and the invention is easy to realize and manage.