一种频率与占空比可变的脉冲生成装置

Alternative Title: Pulse generation device with variable frequencies and duty ratio

Abstract: 一种频率与占空比可变的脉冲生成装置,包含第一~二数据保存单元、 第一~二脉冲实现单元、低电平加法单元、高电平加法单元、第一~二输出 电平判断单元、第一~二计算结果选择单元及高电平保持加法单元,系统时 钟和复位信号分别接第一数据保存单元、第二数据保存单元、第一脉冲实 现单元和第二脉冲实现单元,输出使能信号接第一计算结果选择单元和第 一输出电平判断单元,频率参数接低电平加法单元、高电平加法单元和高 电平保持加法单元,倍率参数接第一输出电平判断单元和高电平加法单元, 占空比参数接第二输出电平判断单元,第一脉冲实现单元输出接至第二输 出电平判断单元,第二脉冲实现单元为脉冲输出。它脉冲精度高且频率与 占空比可变。

Other Abstract: It consists of the 1st and the 2nd data store units (DS), the 1st and the 2nd impulse realization units (IR), the low-level add unit (LA), the hi-level add unit (HA), the 1st and the 2nd output level judgment units (OLJ), the 1st and the 2nd calculation result selection units (CRS) and the hi-level preservation add unit (HPA). The system clock and the reset signal connect to the 1st and the 2nd DS and the 1st and the 2nd IR respectively. The output enable signal connects to the 1st CRS and the 1st OLJ. The frequency parameter connects to LA, HA and HPA. The multiplying power parameter connects to the 1st OLJ and HA. The occupied-empty ratio parameter connects to the 2nd OLJ. The output of the 1st IR connects to the 2nd OLJ. The output of the 2nd IR is the impulse output of this means. This impulse possesses a hi-precision, changeable frequency and changeable duty ratio.