用于集装箱的安全监测装置及系统

Alternative Title: Safety monitor and system for container

Abstract: 一种用于集装箱的安全监测装置及系统,包括安全监测装置,固定设备,手持设备和远程管理中心服务器;所述安全监测装置包括一壳体,以及置于该壳体内的通信控制模块、位移传感模块、天线、电源和卡紧装置,所述壳体采用有机材料进行防水和防冲击密封;所述位移传感模块可以检测出一扇门板相对于另一扇门板的位移量,并把与该位移量对应的电信号输出给通信控制模块;所述通信控制模块可经由天线以无线形式与外部设备进行通信。本装置及系统,安全性高、事件记录实时性强、可重用性好,系统可靠有效。

Other Abstract: The invention is concerned with the safety monitoring equipment and the system for container, includes the safety monitoring equipment, the fixing equipment, the handset equipment and the long-distance managing central server; the safety monitoring equipment consists of the shell, the communications control module, the displacement pick-up module, the aerial, the power and the locking equipment, the shell uses the organic material to process waterproof and anti-impact sealing; the displacement pick-up module can test the displacement quantity of one door relative to another door, outputs the electric signal relative to the displacement quantity to the communications control module; the communications control module communicate with the outer equipment by wireless mode of the antenna. The equipment and the system is high safety and trustworthy.