面向IC装备控制软件的GUI平台化实现方法

Alternative Title: GUI (Graphical User Interface) platformization realization method orienting to IC (Integrated Circuit) equipment control software

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种面向IC装备控制软件的GUI平台化实现方法,包括以下步骤:根据不同厂商的IC设备特点开发相应的IC设备驱动模块和绘制GUI平台界面;利用上述IC设备驱动模块将IC装备的监控主机与控制器进行连接,形成通讯网络;IC设备驱动模块通过上述通讯网络读写控制器中的数据,并将数据映射到GUI平台的通用数据层;GUI平台界面利用通用数据层进行数据的实时显示、控制和异常处理,实现IC装备控制软件的GUI平台化。本发明实现了跨平台机制,提高了晶圆制造设备的集群监控能力,可满足用户对相应控制系统的人机界面的灵活组态和配置,使整个生产过程能在短时间内快速组态,保证生产提前启动的需要。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a GUI (Graphical User Interface) platformization realization method orienting to IC (Integrated Circuit) equipment control software. The GUI platformization realization method comprises the following steps of: developing corresponding IC equipment driving modules and drawing a GUI platform interface according to the characteristics of IC equipment of different manufacturers connecting a monitoring host and a controller of the IC equipment by using the IC equipment driving modules to form a communication network reading data in the controller by the IC equipment driving modules and mapping the data onto a general data layer of a GUI platform and performing display, control and exception handling on the data in real time by the GUI platform interface by using the data layer, thereby realizing the GUI platformization of the IC equipment control software. According to the invention, a cross-platform mechanism is realized, the cluster monitoring capacity of wafer manufacturing equipment is enhanced, the requirements of the user on flexibly configuring a human-computer interface of a corresponding control system can be met, the entire production process is ensured to be rapidly configured in a short time, and thus, the requirement for starting the production in advance is guaranteed.