其他题名: In-situ on-line detection device for metallurgy liquid metal component

摘要: 本发明涉及一种冶金液态金属成分的原位、在线检测装置,包括前端耐高温光学探头、中端信号发生和采集部分以及后端控制平台,其中:前端耐高温光学探头,其前端置入冶金液态金属中,产生光学信号送至中端信号发生和采集部分;中端信号发生和采集部分,将接收到的前端耐高温光学探头的光学信号转换成电信号,输出至后端控制平台;后端控制平台,作为人工操作和显示平台,接收中端信号发生和采集部分发送的电信号进行处理;控制中端信号发生和采集部分的激光信号、控制前端耐高温光学探头中水和气的流量。本发明装置大大缩短了检测时间,大幅提高产品质量、降低生产成本及降低能源消耗;测量结果准确;能够实现对C、S、P等难测成分的测量。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an in-situ on-line detection device for a metallurgy liquid metal component. The device comprises a front-end high-temperature-resisting optical probe, a middle-end signal generating and acquiring part and a rear-end control platform, wherein the front end of the front-end high-temperature-resisting optical probe is arranged in metallurgy liquid metal to generate an optical signal and is used for transmitting the optical signal to the middle-end signal generating and acquiring part the middle-end signal generating and acquiring part is used for converting the received optical signal of the front-end high-temperature-resisting optical probe into an electrical signal and outputting the electrical signal to the rear-end control platform and the rear-end control platform is used as a manual operation and display platform and is used for receiving the electrical signal transmitted by the middle-end signal generating and acquiring part, processing the received electrical signal, controlling a laser signal of the middle-end signal generating and acquiring part and controlling the flow of water and gas in the front-end high-temperature-resisting optical probe. By the device, detection time is greatly shortened, the quality of a product is substantially improved, production cost is reduced, and energy consumption is reduced and the device has an accurate measurement result and can be used for measuring difficultly-measured components such as C, S, P and the like.