一种高速飞行目标记录方法

其他题名: Method for logging flying object in high speed

摘要: 本发明公开一种高速飞行目标记录方法,它通过自旋式反射镜对光路的变换,把大系统随动跟踪转换为小载荷反射镜的伺服转动;具体是:实时测量出膛炮弹的飞行速度,然后将其传送到自旋式反射镜伺服控制单元,使反射镜与高速飞行的目标保持设定的光路角度;反射镜接收目标运动景像,通过光路的反射送至高帧频数字录像单元进行记录。本发明基于光路反射基本原理,利用速度检测单元反馈,灵巧地控制载荷轻、适于连续高速转动的自旋式反射镜装置,把高速飞行的目标光路映射到定焦光学镜头里,从而完成高速飞行目标的姿态记录功能。本发明设计新颖独特、结构简单、操控方便、造价低廉,性能指标卓越且系统的实现切实可行,具有广阔的应用前景。

其他摘要: A method for recording object flying on high speed includes measuring fly-speed of cannoball in real time then sending measuring scene into servo control unit of self-rotating reflector to make reflector maintain set optical path angle to flying object, receiving object motion scene by reflector and reflecting said scene to high frame-frequency digital video recording unit through optical path for carrying out recording.