实时图像跟踪系统跟踪速度测量方法

其他题名: Tracking speed measuring method for real time image tracking system

摘要: 本发明公开一种实时图像跟踪系统跟踪速度测量方法,其步骤:统一测量源与被测系统坐标系,将被测系统中心十字线坐标定义为跟踪坐标系的坐标原点(0,0),将测量源目标坐标系与被测系统跟踪坐标系的中心位置坐标重合设置;统一测量源与被测系统采样时钟频率;通过测量源生成的标准CCIR视频来同步测量源与被测系统,以达到测量源与被测系统的时序处理上的同步;在测量源与被测系统时序同步的基础上,进行后续数据整理,实现串行通讯同步,记录一段时间的数据进行分析与测量,通过跟踪精度偏差计算公式得出精确的跟踪系统的跟踪速度与不同跟踪速度下跟踪精度的精确指标及数据。本发明具有灵活方便,测量精度高,研制成本低等特点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for measuring the tracking speed of a real-time image tracking system. The steps are as follows: the coordinate systems of a measuring source and a measured system are unified the cross line coordinate of a measured system centre is defined as the coordinate origin (0, 0) of a tracking coordinate system the central positions of the coordinate system of the measuring source and the measured system tracking system are arranged coincidently the sampling clock frequencies of the measuring source and the measured system are unified a standard CCIR video generated by the measuring source causes the measuring source and the measured system to be synchronous, so that the time sequence processing of the measuring source and the measured system is synchronous on the basis that the time sequence of the measuring source and the measured system is synchronous, subsequent data are organized therefore, series communications is synchronous the data of a certainperiod is recorded for analysis and measurement the precise tracking speed of the tracking system and the precise indicators and data of the tracking precision at different tracking speeds are obtained by using a tracking precision deviation calculating formula. The invention has the characteristics of flexible and convenient operation, high measuring precision, low research and production cost,etc.