其他题名: Double-path cursor real-time measurement device

摘要: 本发明涉及一种双路光标实时测量装置,包括:主控制模块、视频图像信号处理模块以及视频输出模块,其中视频图像信号处理模块接收第一、二路视频输入图像数据进行前置预处理后接至主控制模块;主控制模块对第一、二A/D转换器转换的输出信号进行逻辑运算、数据融合,将融合后的结果在主控制模块的控制下经视频输出模块输出至后级数据采集装置。本发明采用双路视频图像数据做为信号输入,对双路视频图像数据进行特征信息的判断与决策,能够得到稳定、正确的信号,可以应用于各种对光学目标进行实时坐标测量与定位的视频系统中,有效地解决了对光学目标在复杂环境下的实时测量及处理问题。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a double-path cursor real-time measurement device, which comprises a main control module, a video image signal processing module and a video output module, wherein the video image signal processing module receives first and second paths of video input image data and performs preposition pre-processing, and then the data are connected to the main control module and the main control module performs logical operation and data fusion on output signals converted by first and second analog/digital (A/D) converters, and outputs the fused result to a post data acquisition device under the control of the main control module through the video output module. The device can acquire stable and accurate signals by adopting double paths of video image data as the signal input and performing judgment and decision of characteristic information on the double paths of video image data, can be applied to various video systems for real-time coordinate measurement and positioning of an optical target, and effectively solves the real-time measurement and processing problems of the optical target under a complex environment.