其他题名: Method for forecasting maritime search and rescue region

摘要: 本发明涉及一种海上搜救区域预测方法,包括以下步骤:输入事故发生位置、发生时间、预测时间、搜救对象类型以及样本数;利用现有模型,根据搜救的对象类型确定该对象的风压特性参数;根据事故发生位置和发生时间生成搜救对象的初始位置样本集;针对样本集中的每个样本做实验,得到最终漂流位置样本集;根据最终漂流位置样本集计算各区域包含搜救目标的概率。本发明考虑环境因素更细致、计算依据可靠、计算结果精确,准确性高的优点,可以有效地缩小搜索区域,提高搜索的效率,可以设定任意时间,计算搜救对象的漂流位置,实时性好。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for forecasting a maritime search and rescue region, which comprises the following steps: inputting the accident occurrence position, the occurrence time, the forecasting time, the search and rescue object type and the sample quantity utilizing the existing model to determine the wind pressure characteristic parameters of an object according to the search and rescue object type generating an initial position sample set of the search and rescue object according to the accident occurrence position and the occurrence time performing an experiment aiming at each sample in the sample set to obtain a final drifting position sample set and calculating the probability of each region including a search and rescue target according to the final drifting positionsample set. The method has the advantages that the environmental factors are more carefully considered, the calculation basis is reliable, the calculation results are accurate, and the accuracy is high and the method can effectively reduce the search and rescue region, improve the search and rescue efficiency, set any time and calculate the drifting position of the search and rescue object, and has good real time.