其他题名: Image Gaussian filtering method with dynamically configured mode and realization device thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种模式可动态配置的图像高斯滤波方法及实现装置,利用可编程逻辑门阵列根据不同需要动态配置滤波模式;在相应滤波模式下,利用高斯卷积核的可分离性将二维图像高斯滤波过程分解为两个一维图像高斯滤波过程,先进行其中一个维度方向进行高斯滤波,并将此高斯滤波数据缓存在FPGA内部的存储器中,再进行另一个维度方向的高斯滤波,对该维度方向的高斯滤波进行移位处理,得到该滤波模式下最终的高斯滤波图像。本发明使用方式灵活减小了开发的难度,缩短了开发周期,使得较大尺寸的高斯滤波得以在工程中有效地实现,增强了高斯滤波在工程中的实用性。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an image Gaussian filtering method with a dynamically configured mode and a realization device thereof. A field programmable gate array dynamically configures filtering modes according to different requirements; under the corresponding filtering mode, a two-dimensional image Gaussian filtering process is decomposed into two one-dimensional image Gaussian filtering processes by use of the separability of a Gaussian convolution kernel; the Gaussian filtering in one-dimensional direction is firstly carried out; the Gaussian filtering data is cached in a memory in FPGA (Field Programmable Gate Array); the Gaussian filtering in the other dimensional direction is carried out; and the Gaussian filtering in the dimensional direction is subjected to shift processing to obtain a final Gaussian filtering image in the filtering mode. The image Gaussian filtering method disclosed by the invention has a flexible use mode, the development difficulty is reduced, the developing period is shortened, the Gaussian filtering with large size can be effectively realized in a project, and the practicality of the Gaussian filtering in the project is enhanced.