一种复合材料内部缺陷类型自动识别检测方法

其他题名: Method for automatic identification and detection of defect in composite material

摘要: 本发明涉及一种复合材料内部缺陷类型自动识别检测方法,步骤为:利用红外热波无损检测设备对复合材料进行检测,生成红外图像;对红外序列图像进行相空间重构,确定复合材料缺陷的位置并分割图像的缺陷区域;对具有缺陷区域的红外序列图像进行相空间重构,进行奇异值分解得到奇异矩阵及左右两个投影矩阵,对上述两个投影矩阵分别进行再次矩阵重构,再次通过奇异值分解提取缺陷时间信息和空间信息的代数特征,构造混合特征向量作为缺陷的特征表征;运用RBF神经网络分类器结果完成识别分类判断。本发明对复合材料的部缺陷实现自动识别检测,对复合材料的损伤类型进行快速的检测,对复合材料的使用情况提供快速检测手段,具有重要的实际意义和研究价值。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a method for automatic identification and detection of defects in a composite material. The method comprises steps of: detecting the composite material to generate an infrared image by using infrared thermal wave nondestructive testing equipment conducting phase space reconstruction on the infrared sequence image to determine defect position of the composite material and segment defect area of the image conducting phase space reconstruction on the infrared sequence image with defect area and carrying out singular value decomposition to obtain a singular matrix, and left and right projection matrixes carrying out matrix reconstruction again on the two projection matrixes extracting algebraic characteristics of time information and space information of the defect through singular value decomposition constructing mixing characteristic vector as characteristic symptom of the defect and utilizing results from a nerve network classifier to complete the identification and classification determination. The method of the invention can realize automatic identification and detection on defect in the composite material, carry out rapid detection on damage type of the composite material and provide rapid detection means according to usage condition of the composite material, and has critical reality meaning and research value.