一种软件集成过程中的可执行组件功能外部调用方法

其他题名: Method for calling external function of executable component in software integration process

摘要: 本发明公开了一种软件集成过程中的可执行组件功能外部调用方法,包括:将被控应用软件进行功能分解,将实现软件功能的操作步骤和界面控件资源进行标记,并保持相应逻辑顺序;利用上述操作步骤和界面控件资源及其相应逻辑顺序确定指令发送顺序;启动被控应用软件,获得启动后被控应用软件的特征,按上述指令发送顺序以被控应用软件可识别方式发送相应指令到被控应用软件;被控应用软件接收上述指令进行分析、处理,执行相应功能。采用本发明方法,可以在无法得知应用软件程序接口的情况下,对其进行功能上的调用和封装,可以降低系统依赖性,提高系统的集成效率。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method for calling external function of an executable component in software integration process, comprising the following steps of: decomposing the function of a controlled application software, marking the operation step for realizing the function of the software and the interface control component resources, and keeping the corresponding logic sequence determining a command sending sequence by using the operation step, the interface control component resources and the corresponding logic sequence of the interface control component resources starting the controlled application software, acquiring the characteristics of the started controlled application software and sending corresponding commands to the controlled application software according to the commandsending sequence in a way which can be identified by the controlled application software receiving the commands by the controlled application software to analyze and process, and executing corresponding functions. Due to the adoption of the method, the function of the executable component can be called and packaged under the condition that the applied software program interface cannot be obtained, the system dependence can be reduced, and the integration efficiency of the system can be improved.