采样保持装置

其他题名: Sampling-hold apparatus

摘要: 本发明涉及图像处理技术,具体地说是一种用于图像处理的采样保持装置。由第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器、比较器、反相器组成,视频信号、视频行同步信号经第三选择开关及箝位电阻分别与第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器相连;目标信号的前采样脉冲作为第一采样保持器的输入信号,目标信号的后采样脉冲作为第二采样保持器的输入信号;第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器输出端与比较器连接,比较器输出经反相器输出至第二选择开关或直接至第一选择开关,输出电平是目标信号的背景信号。采用本发明可使被提取的目标信号无论在何种复杂背景的情况下均可以输出一个稳定背景电平,并能稳定地将目标信号分离开来。

其他摘要

The present invention relates to image processing technology, and is especially one kind of sample/hold device for image processing. The sample/hold device consists of the first sample/hold unit, the second sample/hold unit, comparator, and inverter. The video signal and the video sync signal are fed to the first sample/hold unit and the second sample/hold unit separately via the third selecting switch and the clamp resistor the front sampling pulse and the back sampling pulse of the target signal serve as the input signal of the first sample/hold unit and the second sample/hold unit separately the outputs of these sample/hold units are connected to the comparator and the output of the comparator in the background signal level is fed to the second selecting switch via the inverter or to the second selecting switch directly. The present invention makes it possible to output one stable background level and to separate target signal stably.