快速质心统计方法及装置

其他题名: Fast centroid statistical method and apparatus

摘要: 本发明涉及图象处理,具体地说是一种能实时输出目标位置信患的快速质心统计方法及装置。使用统计程序的超大规模集成电路,不经过存储,直接对目标二值信号进行统计运算,最终输出行加权和、场加权和、以及二值的统计总数,由单片机读取以上三个数据,再用二值的统计总数分别去除行加权和得到行方向的位置数据、及场加权和得到场方向的位置数据即可;其装置是采用超大规模集成电路为核心器件,通过控制总线与输入电路连接,并通过数据总线、地址和控制总线与单片机连接。采用本发明占用单片机时间短、可以实时输出位置信息。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to image processing, and is especially one kind of fast mass center counting method and device capable of real-time outputting target position information. The ULSI in statistical program performs direct counting and operation of target binary signal without through dumping to output line weighted sum, field weighted sum and binary statistical sum. The three data are read out with a monochip computer, and the binary statistical sum is used to divide the line weighted sum and the field weighted sum separately to obtain line position data and field position data correspondingly. The device has VLSI as kernel device, control bus connected to the input circuit, and data bus, address bus and control bus connected to the monochip computer. The present invention has short monochip computer occupying time and can output real-time position information.